Dr. Allen Sell
Superindendent
District
814-623-4290
Dr. Paul Ruhlman
Assistant Superintendent
814-623-4225
Kyle Kane
Principal
High School
814-623-4250
Kevin Windows
Principal
Middle School
814-623-4200
Leslie Turkovich
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Kathy Adams
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Douglas Alexander
Technology Education
High School
814-623-4250
Mark Anderson
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Amy Arnold
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Kimberly Arnold
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Adam Arnold
Grade 3 Teacher
814-623-4221
Daniel Baker
Health/PE/Drivers Education
High School
814-623-4250
Kelly Baker
Admin Assist to the Technology Department
High School
814-623-4250
Emily Barkman
School Counselor
814-623-4250
Matthew Barkman
Physical Education
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Randy Barnes
6th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Walt Beal
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Brenda Beegle
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Edmund Beidle
Physical Education/Health
Middle School
814-623-4200
Rodney Berkey
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Cathy Bingman
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Shane Bingman
Assistant Principal
Middle School
814-623-4200
Grace Blair
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Matthew Boland
Life Skills Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Tammy Bolinger
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Sarah Bordi
English
High School
814-623-4250
Peter Bordi
7th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Jo Anne Bortz
Guidance / Gifted Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Yvonne Bowser
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Carol Brallier
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Gladys Braman
Instructional Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Jacob Bugle
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Richard Bugle
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Kendra Burkett
District Emotional Support
High School
814-623-4250
Kendra Burkett
Emotional Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Nicole Bush
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Cody Buterbaugh
Industrial Arts
Middle School
814-623-4200
Tracie Campbell
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Samuel Carroll
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Lisa Cessna
6th Grade Language Arts/Reading
Middle School
814-623-4200
Diana Clapper
Librarian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Hannah Clites
Life Skills Teacher
Middle School
814-623-4200
Amy Collier
Child Accounting/Accounts Payable Secretary
District
814-623-4290
Darla Cooper
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Special Education
814-623-4225
Donald Cottle
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Casey Cover
School Board Secretary
High School
814-623-4290
Brian Creps
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Sara Crites
AmeriCorp
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Evan Cumo
Instrumental
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Evan Cumo
Band
Middle School
814-623-4200
Melissa Dague
6th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Jennifer Decker
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Mary Dibert
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jennifer Diehl
Learning Support Teacher
Special Education
814-623-4221
Sherry Diehl
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
John Diehl
Director of Technology/CIO
High School
814-623-4208
Amy Di Pasquale
Title I Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Willard Downey
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Krista Downs
Attendance Secretary
High School
814-623-4250
Krista Downs
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Lori Dunkle
6th Grade Language Arts/Reading
Middle School
814-623-4200
Sheila Easter
BHS Office Administrative Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Heather Eberhart
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Nikki Edwards
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent/Federal Programs Secretary
High School
814-623-4260
Kim Eller
School Nurse
High School
814-623-4250
Kelly Elliott
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Kim Emerick
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Paula Emerick
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Tim Emerick
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Karen Eppley
Transition Coordinator
High School
814-623-4250
Lisa Farnan
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Deborah Felix
Library Technology / Gifted Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Gay Findley
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Michele Fisher
Business
High School
814-623-4250
Lori Fox
Title I Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Sheila Gadley
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Paula Garlock
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Christine Genua
Instructional Assistant
814-623-4200
Lisa Gerber
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Kelly Green
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Deborah Guyer
Computer Technology
Middle School
814-623-4200
Victoria Hagenbuch
Food Service
High School
814-623-4221
Vicky Hagenbuch
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Jennifer Harclerode
7th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Steven Harman
Lead Technician
High School
814-623-4250
Jonathan Harrold
7th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Gregory Hays
Psychologist
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Brenda Heit
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Denise Heming
Guidance Office Secretary
High School
814-623-4250
Juleen Hershberger
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Leigh Hershey
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Barbara Hillegass
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Lisa Hillegass
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jennifer Hillenbrand
Music
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Paul Holberg
8th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Scott Holler
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Karen Holler
Business Office/Purchase Orders Administrative Assistant
District
814-623-4290
Jonathan Holmes
English
High School
814-623-4250
Kristie Holsey
Music
Middle School
814-623-4200
Todd Hoover
Art
High School
814-623-4250
Codie Howard
Spanish
High School
814-623-4250
Jessica Huxta
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Dawn Ickes
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Tara Ickes
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Olivia Ickes
Grade 2 Teacher
814-623-4221
Ali Imler
Art
Middle School
814-623-4200
Lauren Jordan
7th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Sherry Kendall
Instructional Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Stefanie Kensinger
Physical Education
High School
814-623-4250
Bobbi King
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Natasha Kinsinger
Instructional Assistant
814-623-4200
Debbie Koontz
Secretary for Building, Grounds & Transportation
High School
814-623-4223
Jackie Koontz
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
George Kuhne
8th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Terry Lafferty
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Debra Lafferty
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Jennifer Lafferty
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Alicia Laird
7th Grade Language Arts
814-623-4200
Bradley Lantz
Social Studies / Gifted Support
High School
814-623-4250
Kelsey Lantz
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Karen Lashley
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Caroline Leap
Chorus
High School
814-623-4250
Stephanie Leibfreid
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Bruce Lightner
7th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Rene Lingenfelter
8th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Elizabeth Littlefield
Director of Food Services
High School
814-623-4236
Julie Livengood
Nurse
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jerri Locke
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Lauren Logsdon
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Shawn Mallow
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Krista Maola
Guidance Counselor
High School
814-623-4250
Deedra Mauck
Payroll Manager
District
814-623-4290
Courtney May
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Brad May
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Amber May Holberg
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Alaina Mc Mullen
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Michael Milanak
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Joni Miller
Administrative Assistant to Food Service
High School
814-623-4235
David Miller
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Amanda Miller
English
High School
814-623-4250
Laine Mish
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Rachel Morningstar
Learning Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jennifer Mull
EL
High School
814-623-4250
Carrie Murphy
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Sherri Nave
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Brian Clites
Computer Technician
High School
814-623-4250
Patrick Neff
Latin
High School
814-623-4250
Loretta Nixon
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Douglas Pauley
Technology Education
High School
814-623-4250
Jessica Pencil
Assistant Principal
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jack Pencil
8th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Ashley Plummer
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Kathy Ramsey
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Autumn Ramsey
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Marianne Redinger
English
High School
814-623-4250
Christina Robosson
Business Manager
High School
814-623-4290
Tammy Emerick
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Stephen Rodgers
Music/Band
High School
814-623-4250
Josh Rose
8th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Nathaniel Figard
Computer Technician
High School
814-623-4250
Megan Rose
Guidance Counselor
Middle School
814-623-4200
Debra Rose
Business
High School
814-623-4250
Beth Ruffley
6th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Heather Schaeffer
BHS Office Administrative Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Laura Scheeler
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Nanette Schnably
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Barrett Schrock
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Ashley Schrum
Instructional Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Beth Sellers
Media Specialist
High School
814-623-4250
Steven Sharbaugh
Grade 4
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Meggie Shoemaker
Physical Education/Health
Middle School
814-623-4200
Janet Shroyer
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Natalie Simmers
6th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Kendryl Sims
Head Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Vincent Smith
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Bret Smith
Athletic Director
High School
814-623-4250
Joe Kovel
Resource Officer
High School
814623-4250
Debbie Spade
Instructional Assistant
District
814-623-4221
Lisa Stahlman
Learning Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Elizabeth Steele
Grade 1
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Richard Steele
Assistant Principal
High School
814-623-4250
Patricia Steinbuch
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Katherine Stevey
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Karen Stoudnour
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Holly Straw
District Hearing Impaired/Speech
High School
814-623-4250
Holly Straw
Speech/Hearing Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Jessica Strawn
Family Consumer Sciences
Middle School
814-623-4200
Wes Swaim
Physical Education
High School
814-623-4250
Rae Anna Swauger
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Joni Miller
Administrative Assistant to Food Service
High School
814-623-4235
Marli Swope
Art Teacher
814-623-4221
Tracy Taylor
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Carrie Taylor
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Jeffrey Thomas
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Beth Toner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Christy Topper
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Michael Trimeloni
Building, Grounds & Transportation Director
High School
814-623-4250
Stephanie Tritt
Instructional Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Kevin Turner
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Christopher Turner
Science
814-623-4250
Kayley Twigg
Grade 4
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Tiffany Ulanowicz
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Laura Vent
8th Grade Literature
Middle School
814-623-4200
Bonnie Waugerman
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Donna Wertz
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Terra Wertz
7th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
814-623-4200
Linda Wertz
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Leigh Anne Weyant
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Megan Whisel
Nurse
Middle School
814-623-4200
Jill Wigfield
6th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Vicky Williams
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Kay Williams
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Shelly Willison
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Darcia Windows
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Melissa Wingard
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Heather Zelanko
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Jody Zimmerman
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Terri Zimmerman
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221