Small_1512056123-3146
Dr. Allen Sell
Superindendent
District
814-623-4290
Small_1512068597-ruhlman
Dr. Paul Ruhlman
Assistant Superintendent
814-623-4225
Small_d0421919-1fc1-418a-98d2-16b7d2a3425d
Gregory Hays
Psychologist
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1548775721-adams
Kathy Adams
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548775773-barnes
Randy Barnes
6th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548777958-beidle
Edmund Beidle
Physical Education/Health
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778001-bingman
Shane Bingman
Assistant Principal
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778027-blair
Grace Blair
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778066-bordi
Peter Bordi
7th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778094-braman
Gladys Braman
Instructional Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778118-bush
Nicole Bush
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778156-buterbaugh
Cody Buterbaugh
Industrial Arts
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778196-cessna
Lisa Cessna
6th Grade Language Arts/Reading
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778221-clites
Hannah Clites
Life Skills Teacher
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778244-cumo
Evan Cumo
Band
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778298-dague
Melissa Dague
6th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1544626961-diehl
Barb Diehl
Food Service
8146234200
Small_1548778935-downs
Krista Downs
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778964-dunkle
Lori Dunkle
6th Grade Language Arts/Reading
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548778990-elliot
Kelly Elliott
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779036-emerick
Kim Emerick
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779063-felix
Deborah Felix
Library Technology / Gifted Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1510676735-gay_findley
Gay Findley
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1546534204-genua
Christine Genua
Instructional Assistant
814-623-4200
Small_1548779093-guyer
Deborah Guyer
Computer Technology
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779115-harclerode
Jennifer Harclerode
7th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779199-harrold
Jonathan Harrold
7th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779233-holberg
Paul Holberg
8th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779260-holsey
Kristie Holsey
Music
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779289-imler
Ali Imler
Art
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779329-jordan
Lauren Jordan
7th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779368-kinsinger
Natasha Kinsinger
Instructional Assistant
814-623-4200
Small_1548779395-kuhne
George Kuhne
8th Grade Science
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1544538981-laird
Alicia Laird
7th Grade Language Arts
814-623-4200
Small_1548779466-lightner
Bruce Lightner
7th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779502-lingenfelter
Rene Lingenfelter
8th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779531-miller
Jessica Miller
Family Consumer Sciences
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779557-pencil
Jack Pencil
8th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1510671480-lisa_red
Lisa Redinger
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779600-rose
Josh Rose
8th Grade Social Studies
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779625-m._rose
Megan Rose
Guidance Counselor
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779651-ruffley
Beth Ruffley
6th Grade Learning Support
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779675-shoemaker
Meggie Shoemaker
Physical Education/Health
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779713-janet
Janet Shroyer
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548779791-simmers
Natalie Simmers
6th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780206-swauger
Rae Anna Swauger
Food Service
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1544540349-thomas
Jeffrey Thomas
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780266-tritt
Stephanie Tritt
Instructional Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1510676901-turner
Kevin Turner
Custodian
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780302-vent
Laura Vent
8th Grade Literature
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780334-wertz
Terra Wertz
7th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780370-whisel
Megan Whisel
Nurse
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780398-wigfield
Jill Wigfield
6th Grade Mathematics
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780465-windows
Kevin Windows
Principal
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_1548780436-zimmerman
Jody Zimmerman
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
814-623-4200
Small_380c5f49-7d0a-442f-a804-c9f93c4e6a9f
Mark Anderson
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_8cf51faf-358a-489c-805e-4b4a1cc3a0fa
Adam Arnold
Grade 4 Teacher
814-623-4221
Small_925fd8b7-4f7e-46ed-8aeb-2e75466fa239
Amy Arnold
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_cdc23574-a534-4646-9c5f-9f106c929582
Kimberly Arnold
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_b07ea16e-2b2f-4c60-afd3-f4a194235f4d
Matthew Barkman
Physical Education
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511205916-beal
Walt Beal
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_b60ed8bc-ca6f-4c7a-ad27-6fa83f30f13b
Rodney Berkey
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_e570a942-0d3f-4456-a5a5-61632a5ddc00
Matthew Boland
Life Skills Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9a89592f-2db9-4086-8deb-cc83697883d4
Tammy Bolinger
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_d6515479-83b7-490a-babe-7c7c99ba793b
Jo Anne Bortz
Guidance / Gifted Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9d599fd3-b64e-44c7-90a6-e676cd06aab4
Kendra Burkett
Emotional Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_b0f1ecd3-8621-429e-9eb4-9402fc1d9aa2
Tracie Campbell
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_abbb261a-3300-4140-b457-230ce86cf72a
Diana Clapper
Librarian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9894c0c5-9e6f-4234-b8c5-c5b4bc97bca0
Donald Cottle
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_274f24fe-e8a6-4017-b67b-d6855bd8dc88
Patty Cowan
After 3 Instructor
814-623-4221
Small_9c67cb93-4a8c-4bcd-afa8-b080d0a14d6d
Kristy Crist
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_77957bfb-f712-446a-bcc7-26df4a7973d6
Sara Crites
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511206330-cumo
Evan Cumo
Instrumental
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_682bf8cd-57e0-4599-a90b-e34b63deaa55
Jennifer Decker
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_b3f04f6e-0ec4-4b1c-97e0-ac539a3d4468
Mary Dibert
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_e2c980a2-2740-40f7-a0de-19b82608aacb
Jennifer Diehl
Learning Support Teacher
Special Education
814-623-4221
Small_9d2e2cfa-1a66-4f68-b71d-13b3ac1664ea
Amy Di Pasquale
Title I Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_61e4a80f-8b5b-47b6-8ccd-f84d62b99e1c
Willard Downey
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_222fe837-ccee-48ed-9329-6796640824ad
Heather Eberhart
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_d5b147a5-5753-42e5-8046-c28b89dce4c4
Paula Emerick
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_4128fdf5-b57f-4287-960f-d29b368e6e54
Tim Emerick
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_d87093b5-a715-41b2-b8a8-8e377591a1b3
Lisa Farnan
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_6df0e8f5-c748-421b-9635-cd0dc73a2540
Lori Fox
Title I Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_a3770b22-4409-4102-9da4-1bdca54472c5
Sheila Gadley
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9f66ed1e-3ab5-462c-8a9f-014bda3a0cbe
Paula Garlock
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_f161c7a0-d02c-4c8b-99f8-5cc4c43c8017
Lisa Gerber
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511206842-cook_hagenbuch
Victoria Hagenbuch
Food Service
High School
814-623-4221
Small_a3285498-e280-4956-9402-2a24030dc1d4
Brenda Heit
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_19f1d128-6662-45cd-90a0-67a83b3d00a6
Juleen Hershberger
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_4e729206-c622-48e4-98eb-fecffa81199d
Leigh Hershey
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_2f71911f-3893-45a0-a099-e5a1526b80da
Barbara Hillegass
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_0ccaf446-6ab8-4d8e-ac96-e3a71a2423d2
Lisa Hillegass
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_ee3c1af4-9b13-4e8c-b98e-0ff26ab028a3
Jennifer Hillenbrand
Music
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_112047a6-9e49-4a58-94c5-3bf3b448a8a5
Scott Holler
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9a372855-0531-45e9-9ae3-0d8d65ff7923
Jessica Huxta
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_14593bd2-42a3-4646-9f27-3f8f45f923b2
Dawn Ickes
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_ae652626-7ff1-4809-9f7f-36081afde880
Olivia Ickes
Grade 2 Teacher
814-623-4221
Small_c8b83484-9bde-4b7c-9ac3-921a5531390d
Tara Ickes
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_84e8e3fc-7093-439c-a053-4a8b2b98911f
Bobbi King
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511208946-cook8koontz
Jackie Koontz
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_eef2df40-42f0-4f94-8724-374e40192ac6
Jennifer Lafferty
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_11ae15a0-98c6-446c-9ba1-0e4ec8dfbee6
Karen Lashley
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_78c22edb-8877-4d44-847a-b86d1ab3e838
Stephanie Leibfreid
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_968684d3-0950-43cc-9d03-b86baeca6af2
Julie Livengood
Nurse
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511271620-locke
Jerri Locke
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_f24f8cb0-9ea4-4fd6-8743-b5fa61b38885
Lauren Logsdon
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511271686-borderbison
Shawn Mallow
Custodian
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_3c1cc6eb-0289-42df-b188-1319336a9067
Brad May
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_c84e3b33-1ea8-4f5a-b79c-7f1c3f2b76e1
Courtney May
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_b3cc46c4-2332-4fe5-beb2-1739d5192b20
Amber May Holberg
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_ea8b033e-6496-42a3-ad94-4e6ed079ba32
Alaina Mc Mullen
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_40b48f48-ae85-43db-9f71-f20b67728b77
Theresa Montgomery
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_a4330e88-0dad-444a-9cd5-7c7eadd93cc2
Rachel Morningstar
Learning Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_014c6e4d-6ba2-4ba2-bce9-f96403f664bd
Carrie Murphy
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_9037156e-ba81-4e47-9caa-aed25a22d74b
Elyse Murphy
Title I Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_15036448-9c64-49e6-911d-a344edf0dcfc
Jessica Pencil
Speech/EL
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_c5514721-59cf-43f7-a5f0-937fd6134509
Ashley Plummer
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_72426bae-5409-4b72-8876-09d290f179b3
Kathy Ramsey
Food Service
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_c04c74eb-ca6a-4cf6-b4c0-22e217129866
Lindsay Regos
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_3250e8d3-b74d-4816-804e-8577281384b8
Nanette Schnably
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_911981da-63d4-4745-8883-98e064ef49af
Vincent Smith
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_ec6866e8-4085-4f62-b601-e65e1a6eecf9
Lisa Stahlman
Learning Support
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_23155a92-1239-4390-80d1-54f1b8e2a9b9
Katherine Stevey
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_8c10c990-d54a-4b1a-b540-72b2934120b4
Karen Stoudnour
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_dd67abe0-57ea-428c-a33d-5b2ed99001a5
Holly Straw
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1544549791-0085
Marli Swope
Art Teacher
814-623-4221
Small_447ee499-03e7-4978-922b-0c30dc26cac2
Beth Toner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_5ffde869-d3fc-48e5-ac61-38e86828b4ec
Christy Topper
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_eabedc86-c438-49d0-8976-e521b6f11754
Michael Trimeloni
Assistant Elementary Principal
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_63bde1e4-3416-4359-91af-65fa20e9a70e
Leslie Turkovich
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_68a89566-f3cd-4e90-a555-65af58a5742a
Bonnie Waugerman
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_faf4ab82-1595-4782-a889-643f0597ba19
Linda Wertz
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_f4984b1f-f930-40c1-ba32-5544516d77ba
Leigh Anne Weyant
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1511273228-willison
Shelly Willison
Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_ce26b7e2-b1f5-4ef9-bd7d-4c7e7c253be6
Darcia Windows
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_46452f57-9bb5-49d0-b5bc-fe3f1c659da3
Melissa Wingard
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1b79d965-fe74-4344-a976-fbf64b1ab7ba
Terri Zimmerman
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
814-623-4221
Small_1510847817-3000
Douglas Alexander
Technology Education
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510847840-1002
Daniel Baker
Health/PE/Drivers Education
High School
814-623-4250
Small_fc26253f-5f5a-4b11-b6ae-b6ea717b7a21
Kelly Baker
Admin Assist to the Technology Department
Technology
Small_1540992217-bison2
Emily Barkman
School Counselor
814-623-4250
Small_1510847858-3005
Brenda Beegle
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848091-1006
Cathy Bingman
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848113-3007
Sarah Bordi
English
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848134-3009
Yvonne Bowser
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848150-3011
Carol Brallier
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510851294-bison2
Richard Bugle
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848169-3016
Kendra Burkett
District Emotional Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848185-3018
Samuel Carroll
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_28cb90b4-a475-44b2-9315-d0f7093829b6
Amy Collier
Child Accounting/Accounts Payable Secretary
District
814-623-4290
Small_065e3054-2df9-4129-a62e-7d9976fffb97
Darla Cooper
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Special Education
814-623-4225
Small_16ee4b3f-dc85-4578-a951-7260cbec6161
Casey Cover
School Board Secretary
High School
814-623-4290
Small_1510848275-3028
Brian Creps
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848375-3031
John Diehl
Director of Technology/CIO
High School
814-623-4208
Small_1510848413-3034
Sherry Diehl
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848436-3035
Sherry Dillow
Instructional Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848461-downs
Krista Downs
Attendance Secretary
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848481-3037
Sheila Easter
BHS Office Administrative Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848498-3039
Nikki Edwards
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent/Federal Programs Secretary
High School
814-623-4260
Small_1510848515-3041
Kim Eller
School Nurse
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848615-3046
Karen Eppley
Transition Coordinator
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848665-3049
Michele Fisher
Business
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848687-3053
Kelly Green
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1531417424-bison2
Vicky Hagenbuch
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848721-3057
Steven Harman
Lead Technician
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848761-3061
Denise Heming
Guidance Office Secretary
High School
814-623-4250
Small_d6aa82f6-4b5c-4835-a70d-b07a2941c8be
Karen Holler
Business Office/Purchase Orders Administrative Assistant
District
814-623-4290
Small_1510848861-3073
Jonathan Holmes
English
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849411-3075
Todd Hoover
Art
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849450-1075
Codie Howard
Spanish
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849473-3079
Kyle Kane
Principal
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849490-3083
Sherry Kendall
Instructional Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848798-3065
Stefanie Kensinger
Physical Education
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849599-3085
Debbie Koontz
Secretary for Building, Grounds & Transportation
High School
814-623-4223
Small_1510851416-bison2
Debra Lafferty
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849636-3087
Terry Lafferty
Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849655-3089
Bradley Lantz
Social Studies / Gifted Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848777-3063
Kelsey Lantz
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849673-3091
Caroline Leap
Chorus
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849707-3095
Elizabeth Littlefield
Director of Food Services
High School
814-623-4236
Small_1510849721-3099
Krista Maola
Guidance Counselor
High School
814-623-4250
Small_257d3c0d-1be4-41db-b681-3a03a3ad07d2
Deedra Mauck
Payroll Manager
District
814-623-4290
Small_1510849831-3105
Michael Milanak
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1513279483-bison2
Amanda Miller
English
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849881-1108
David Miller
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1540992706-bison2
Joni Miller
Administrative Assistant to Food Service
High School
814-623-4235
Small_1510849900-3111
Laine Mish
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849919-3115
Jennifer Mull
EL
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510849941-3117
Sherri Nave
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1548780738-neff
Patrick Neff
Latin
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1531417382-bison2
Loretta Nixon
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850019-1122
Douglas Pauley
Technology Education
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850328-3125
Mark Pennabaker
Building, Grounds & Transportation Director
High School
814-623-4223
Small_1510850353-3127
Autumn Ramsey
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850373-3129
Marianne Redinger
English
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850400-3131
Justin Roberts
Computer Technician
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850417-3134
Christina Robosson
Business Manager
High School
814-623-4290
Small_1510850449-3136
Stephen Rodgers
Music/Band
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510851474-bison2
Debra Rose
Business
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510848737-3059
Heather Schaeffer
BHS Office Administrative Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850463-3140
Laura Scheeler
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850504-3142
Barrett Schrock
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850524-3144
Ashley Schrum
Instructional Assistant
High School
814-623-4250
Small_e7f16808-88d6-4541-b46c-f634d0f3f356
Beth Sellers
Media Specialist
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850554-3148
Kendryl Sims
Head Custodian
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850573-3152
Bret Smith
Athletic Director
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850591-3154
Richard Steele
Assistant Principal
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850608-3156
Patricia Steinbuch
Mathematics
High School
814-623-4250
Small_d5062089-39d2-4db2-b07e-39e4c11f7838
Holly Straw
District Hearing Impaired/Speech
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850686-3160
Wes Swaim
Physical Education
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850703-3162
Carrie Taylor
Learning Support
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850864-3164
Tracy Taylor
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510851105-3166
Christopher Turner
Science
814-623-4250
Small_1510850890-3168
Tiffany Ulanowicz
Social Studies
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850908-3172
Kay Williams
Cook
High School
814-623-4250
Small_1510850988-3173
Vicky Williams
Science
High School
814-623-4250
Small_7de02144-1165-4b75-b456-d09c382f09ca
Heather Zelanko
Cook
High School
814-623-4250